Bl Management

  • 73 m²

Located a mere 1.9 km from Deansgate railway station, Bl Management Manchester apartment is nearly a 5-minute walk from the 1st ever fully licensed City of Manchester Distillery.

To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided at the accommodation. A hair dryer, a shower cap, and towels can also be found.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, the apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

Guests can visit the 19th - century Blackfriars Bridge, just 1.5 km away or the Alan Turing Memorial, a mere 1.7 km from the apartment. The Northern Quarter is a short way from this apartment. The nearest bus stop to Bl Management apartment is Fountain St/Spring Gardens, which is around 15 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Bl Management
Luxury Sky Suites 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom City Centre Apartment
Mobile-only price

Luxury Sky Suites 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom City Centre Apartment

8.2
Very Good 39 reviews
10 m from property
USD 360 USD 324
per night
Manchester Haven Luxurious Apartment
Mobile-only price

Manchester Haven Luxurious Apartment

5.8
Decent 25 reviews
47 m from property
USD 364 USD 328
per night
2 Bedroom City Centre Apartment
Mobile-only price

2 Bedroom City Centre Apartment

5.0
Decent 2 reviews
125 m from property
USD 316 USD 284
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Bl Management apartment located?
      Bl Management apartment lies next to the 1st ever fully licensed City of Manchester Distillery.
    • What attractions are close to Bl Management apartment?
      Popular spots near Bl Management apartment include Northern Quarter bars, the 19th - century Blackfriars Bridge, Alan Turing Memorial, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Bl Management apartment?
      Guests of Bl Management apartment can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called RBG Restaurant offering British cuisine located a short way from the apartment or opt for Mecanica where they can savor Delhi dishes set 600 meters away.
    • Does this apartment accommodate pets?
      This apartment is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Bl Management

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close